Event Organisers Contact Details

Fife Council Logo

Published: Thursday 08 Feb 2007 by Fife Council

Events in Fife hold contact details for people who organise events in Fife.  We use this contact list to send out copies of the Events in Fife publications, information on grants and funding, the Event Organisers Packs and details of how to promote events.

 

If you organise events and you are not included on the following list, please get in touch with us to be included in our mailing list. We do not use your details for any other purpose and do not pass on your details to a third party.

 

You can also contact us to update your details to ensure we are sending the information to the correct person.

 

EVENT ORGANISERS:


Abbeyview Regeneration Forum
ABC & D Horticultural Society
Aberdour Boat Club
Aberdour Bowling Club
Aberdour Castle
Aberdour Festival
Aberdour Players
ABK Probus
Adam Smith College
Admiralty Road Allotment Association
Andrew Carnegie Birthplace Museum
Anstruther Lifeboat Gala
Anstruther Muster
Anstruther Philharmonic Society
Anstruther Tennis Club
Archaeological Society Dept St Andrews University
Argos Centre
Art For Pleasure Group
Art Links
Auchmuty Kids Club Gala
Auchterderran Jolly Beggars Burns Club
Auchtermuchty Community Centre
Auchtermuchty Festival
Auchtermuchty Garden Club
Autograss Club
B in the Park
Badminton - Kelty Community Centre
Bahai Community
Balmullo Burns club
Balmullo Community Council
Bell Pettigrew Museum
Benarty Community Centre
Benarty Gala Committee
Benarty Garden Club
Beveridge Park Community Festival
Bill Laing's Life Saving Club
Blairhall New Community Centre
Bowhill Centre
Bowhill People's Burns Club
Bowhill Swimming Pool
Braes O' Fife Mountaineering Club
Brass Tacks Theatre Company
British Cactus & Succulent Society
British Golf Museum
Broad Street Centre
Buckhaven Community Centre
Buckhaven Gala
Buckhaven Methil Miners Brass Band
Buckhaven Museum
Burntisland Archery Club
Burntisland Art & Craft Group
Burntisland Civic Week Committee
Burntisland Events
Burntisland Heritage Trust
Burntisland Highland Games
Burntisland Horticultural Society
Burntisland Sailing Club
Burntisland Summer Queen
Business Gateway
Byre Theatre
Cacti & Scottish Rock Garden Club
Cairneyhill Children's Gala
Cambo Estate
Cardenden Bonfire & Firework Display Committee
Cardenden Village Fair
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust
Carnegie Youth Theatre
Carnock & Gowkhall Gala
Carnock & Gowkhall Horticultural Society
Central & North Fife Preservation Society
Central and West Fife Agricultural Society Show
Central Fife Crusade Choir
Central Region of Sea Anglers
Ceres Highland Games
Chapel Floorball Team
Children's Gala for Methilhill
Civil Service Retirement Fellowship
Cluny Clays
Coaltown of Balgonie Gala
Coaltown of Wemyss Gala
Community Promotions
Cone 8 Potters Club
Corrie Centre
Cosmos Community Centre
Cowdenbeath & District Horticultural Society
Cowdenbeath Civic Week
Cowdenbeath Probus
Cowdenbeath Sequence Dance Club
Craigencalt Ecology Centre
Crail & District Horticultural Society
Crail Festival
Crail Museum & Heritage Centre
Crail Pottery
Crawford Arts Centre
Crombie Community Council
Crossford Children's Gala
Crossford Scottish Music Group
Crosshill & Lochgelly Badminton Club
Culross Festival Committee
Culross Gala
Cupar & District Floral & Horticultural Society
Cupar & District Model Railway Club
Cupar Amateur Opera Company
Cupar Art Club
Cupar Arts & Leisure Society
Cupar Arts Centre Initiative
Cupar Bowmen
Cupar Children's Gala
Cupar Choral Society
Cupar Community Council
Cupar Floral Art Club
Cupar Highland Games
Cupar OK Square Dance Club
Cupar Sports Centre
Cupar Sub Aqua Club
Cupar Wildlife Watch
Cupar YMCA/YWCA
Cyclo Cross, Cross Country Race
Dalgety Bay & Hillend Gala
Dalgety Bay Art Club
Dalgety Bay Horticultural Society
Dalgety Bay Playgroup
Disability Sport Fife
Dog Show
Dolphin Community Centre
Dunfermline & District Fuchsia Society
Dunfermline & District Probus
Dunfermline & District Radio Car Club
Dunfermline & West Fife Beekeepers Association
Dunfermline & West Fife Sports Council
Dunfermline Abbey & Palace
Dunfermline Art Club
Dunfermline Arts Guild
Dunfermline Athletic Association
Dunfermline Badminton Association
Dunfermline Children's Gala Committee
Dunfermline Choral Union
Dunfermline Civic Week
Dunfermline Floral Art Club
Dunfermline Floral Art Society
Dunfermline Folk Club
Dunfermline Friends of the Earth
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society
Dunfermline Heritage Trust
Dunfermline Historical Society
Dunfermline Photographic Association
Dunfermline Speakers Club
Dunfermline Town Centre Manager
Dunhill Links Championship Media Office
Dunnikier Badminton Club
Dysart Regeneration Forum
Dysart Rifle Club
Dysart Sailing Club
Dysart Trust
East Fife Amateur Football Association
East Fife Football Club
East Fife Male Voice Choir
East Fife Sports Council
East Neuk Centre
East Neuk Festival
East Neuk Model Club
East Neuk Model Railway Club
East Neuk O' Fife Round Table
East Neuk of Fife Preservation Society
East Neuk Open Studios
East of Scotland Begonia Society
East Wemyss & McDuff Children's Gala
Elie Fayre Day
Energy Zone Carnegie Harriers
Events for Business Ltd
Falkland Festival Society
Falkland Heritage Trust
Falkland Palace & Gardens
Farming & Wildlife Advisory Group
Federation of Scottish Fuchsia Societies
Fence Records
Ferryport Festival (Tayport)
Fife & Kinross Chrysanthemum & Dahlia Society
Fife & Kinross Cyclists' Touring Club
Fife African & Caribbean Association
Fife Association of Vintage Vehicle Owners
Fife Athletic Club
Fife Bat Group
Fife Beekeepers Association
Fife Bird Club
Fife Brass Band Festival
Fife Chinese Association
Fife Coast & Countryside Trust
Fife Contemporary Art & Craft
Fife Craft Association
Fife Dunfermline Print Workshop
Fife Electronic Organ Society
Fife Festival of Music
Fife Folk Museum
Fife Foxhounds Point to Point Races
Fife German Shepherd Club
Fife Historic Vehicle Club
Fife Islamic Centre (Glenrothes)
Fife Islamic Centre (Kirkcaldy)
Fife Kettle Community Flower & Craft Committee
Fife Local Esperanto Association
Fife Opera
Fife Pottery Society
Fife Strathspey & Reel Society
Fife SWRI
Fife Vintage Agricultural Machinery Club
Fife Walking Club
Fife Women's History Group
Fife Women's Network
Fife Women's Network & Kelty Family Initiative
Firewalk
Forgan Arts Centre
FRAE Fife
Fraser Bowl
Freuchie Beekeepers
Fun Razers
Gallatown East Tenants & Residents Association
Gilvenbank Family Fun Day
Glenrothes & District Accordion & Fiddle Club
Glenrothes & District Amateur Radio Club
Glenrothes & District Floral Art Club
Glenrothes Aeromodelling Club
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association
Glenrothes Art Club
Glenrothes Bridge Club
Glenrothes Burns Club
Glenrothes Chess Congress Committee
Glenrothes Choral Society
Glenrothes Floral Art Club
Glenrothes Gala
Glenrothes Hillwalkers
Glenrothes Model Railway Club
Glenrothes Ramblers
Glenrothes Round Table
Glenrothes Speakers Club
Glenrothes Traditional Music Club
Glenrothes YMCA-YWCA
Glenrothes Youth Motocross Club
Grange Calligraphers
Greenside Stage School
Help Fife Animals
Heritage Arts & Leisure Society (Cupar)
High Valleyfield Gala
Hill of Tarvit Mansion House
Historic Scotland
HMS Caledonia Fair
Home A Dog Association & Dog Show
Home-Start Dunfermline
Howe of Fife Rugby Football Club
Inter-Church Drama Group
Interoq Ltd (Run Dunfermline)
Inverkeithing Children's Gala Committee
Inverkeithing Hat & Ribbon Races
Inverkeithing Highland Games
Inverkeithing Local History Society
It's A Knockout
John Thomson Memorial Committee
Kannada Balaga UK
Kartstart Karting, Mitchelston Industrial Estate
Kathellan Farm Park
Kellie Castle & Gardens
Kelty Children's Gala
Kelty Community Centre
Kennoway Nature Club (Denbeath)
Kennoway Carnival
Kennoway Sports Trust
Kettle Community Flower & Craft Society
Kincardine Children's Gala
Kincardine Community Centre
Kincardine Local History Society
Kingdom Musical Theatre Company
Kingdom of Fife Dog Agility Club
Kingdom Off Road Motor Cycle Club
Kingdom Shopping Centre
Kingdom Singers
Kinghorn Community Centre
Kinghorn Gala Week
Kinghorn Historical Society
Kinglassie Miners Gala
Kingsbarns Festival Committee
Kirkcaldy & District Amateur Football Association
Kirkcaldy & District Canine Club
Kirkcaldy & District Cycling Club
Kirkcaldy & District Whippet Racing Club
Kirkcaldy Amateur Dramatic Society
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society
Kirkcaldy Art Club
Kirkcaldy Arts & Crafts Exhibition
Kirkcaldy Badminton Club
Kirkcaldy Canoe Club
Kirkcaldy Choral Union
Kirkcaldy Civic Society
Kirkcaldy District Ladies Speakers Club
Kirkcaldy Figure Skating Club
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society
Kirkcaldy Ingolstadt Association
Kirkcaldy Islamic Centre
Kirkcaldy Ladies Probus
Kirkcaldy Music Society
Kirkcaldy Naturalists Society
Kirkcaldy Old Kirk Heritage Group
Kirkcaldy Operatic Society
Kirkcaldy Orchestral Society
Kirkcaldy Pageant
Kirkcaldy Photographic Society
Kirkcaldy Poosie Nansies Burns Club
Kirkcaldy Probus
Kirkcaldy Raith Probus
Kirkcaldy Ramblers Association
Kirkcaldy Recorded Music Society
Kirkcaldy Stamp & Postcard Club
Kirkcaldy Swimming Pool
Kirkcaldy Youth Music Theatre
Knockhill Racing Circuit
Ladybank Festive Committee
Lang Spoon Festival
Largo Bay Art Club
Largo Bay Art Society
Largo Field Studies Society
Leslie Amateur Dramatic Club
Leslie Gala
Letham & District Horticultural Society
Leven & District Garden Allotments Association
Leven & District Gardens & Allotments Association
Leven Amateur Musical Association
Leven Bowling Club
Leven Business Association
Leven Civic Week/Rose Queen
Leven District Dog Training Club
Leven Drama Club
Leven Sequence Dance Club
Leven Vintage Car Rally
Limekilns, Charlestown & Pattiesmuir Gala
Links Golf
Lochgelly & District Amateur Musical Association
Lochgelly Festival & Gala
Lomond Victoria AFC
Lower Methil Gala
Lumphinnans Gala
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society
Markinch Burns Club
Markinch Highland Games
Meadowside Art Group
Melody Makers Music Group
Methil Community Centre
Methil Heritage Centre
Methil Medieval Settlement Project
Methil Parish Church
Methilhill Children and Community Gala
Milton of Balgonie Gala & Fund Raising Committee
Modern Sequence Dancing
Monimail Tower Project
Multicultural Group Fife
Museum of Communication
Muslim Women's Group
National Trust for Scotland
New Gilston & Woodside Gala
Newburgh Accordion Fiddle Club
Newburgh Highland Games
Newburgh Orchard Group
North East Fife Artists
North Fife L.E.T.S.
North Fife Open Studios
North of Fife Probus
North Queensferry Gala
North Queensferry Cycle & Road Race
North Queensferry Heritage Trust
Oakfield Piping Society
Oakley & Comrie Gala Committee
Oakley Centre
Oakley Fishing Club
Odyssey Productions
One Day Festival of Football
Open Studios - North Fife
Parkgate Community Centre
Perth & District C & D Society
Picnic In The Park
Pitcorthie & District Events Committee
Pitlessie Horticultural Society
Royal Burgh of Pittenweem Arts Festival
Pittenweem Bowling & Tennis Club
Poosie Nansies Ladies Burns Club
Potted Sports/Races
RAF Leuchars
Ranch Dance Fife
Ravenscraig Probus
Rio Community Centre
Rosyth & District Musical Association
Rosyth Art Club
Rosyth Concert Band
Rosyth Festival
Rosyth Garden City Association
Rosyth Sequence Dance Club
Rotary Club of Cupar
Royal Caledonia Horticultural Society
Royal Horticultural Society
Royal Scottish Country Dance Society
Royal Scottish Geographical Society
RSPB, Vane Farm Nature Reserve
Saline & District Horticultural & Industrial Society
Saline & Steelend Community Council
Saline Gala
Sandy Brae Community Centre
Sangeet Mala
Save Wemyss Ancient Caves Society
SCOTSPEAK
Scottish Beekeepers
Scottish Community Dance Association
Scottish Conservation Projects Trust
Scottish Fisheries Museum
Scottish Geographic Society (Dunfermline)
Scottish Gliding Centre
Scottish National Heritage
Scottish Orchid Society (Tayside & Fife)
Scottish Ornithologists Club/Fife Branch
Scottish Railway Preservation Society
Scottish Retired Teachers Association
Scottish Vintage Bus Museum
Scottish Water Ski Centre
Scottish Wildlife Trust
Scottish Women's Rural Institutes
Scouts (Fife Area Co-ordinator)
Shotokan Karate
Showmen's Guild of Great Britain
South East Scotland Fuchsia Society
St Andrews & District Cage Bird Society
St Andrews Art Club
St Andrews Botanic Gardens
St Andrews Chorus
St Andrews Festival
St Andrews Gardeners Club
St Andrews Harbour Gala
St Andrews Highland Games Association
St Andrews Horticultural Association
St Andrews International Football Festival
St Andrews Museum
St Andrews Music Club
St Andrews Operatic Society
St Andrews Play Club
St Andrews Preservation Trust Museum
St Andrews Probus
St Andrews Ramblers
St Andrews United Junior Football Club
St Andrews University Green Group
St Andrews University Students Association
St Monans Sea Queen Day
StAnza
Star of Markinch Gala
Steelend Festival
Steelend Gala
Stock car Racing
Strathkinness Fete
Strathmiglo Community Woodland Gathering
SWRI Fife
Tayport Amateur Musical Society
Team Fife Volleyball Club
Telugu Association of Scotland
Templehall Community Centre
The Centre
The Fife Agricultural Association
The Friends of St Andrews Botanic Garden
The Guizards Drama Group - Anstruther
The Kingdom Singers
The Priory Singers
The R & A
The Scottish Border Collie Club
The St Andrews Preservation Trust Ltd
Thornton Hibs Children's Gala
Thornton Highland Gathering
Toll Art Group
Touch Gala
Tower House Centre
Townhill & Kingseat Church Fundraising Committee
Townhill Community Centre
Townhill Village Gala
Tryst Centre
Two Bridges Road Race
Valleyfield & District Garden Club
Valleyfield Community Centre
VONEF
Waid Junior Operatic Society
Waterstone Crook Sports Centre
WECAN
West Fife Art Exhibition
West Fife Rotary Club
West Fife Show
West Wemyss Gala
Willow & Wood Demonstrations
Windygates Gala
Woodmill Singers
YWCA Kirkcaldy

 

CONTACT: Events in Fife

Tel: 08451 55 55 58

E-mail: events.fife@fife.gov.uk

Archived Feature originally published 08 Feb 2007 - 10 Feb 2008

For more information contact

Angela Scott, Events Strategy Officer 
Tel: 01383 602123 Contact Angela Scott online
By Post: Main Gate Lodge Beveridge Park Kirkcaldy Fife KY2 5LZ

Karen Taylor, Area Cultural Co-ordinator 
Tel: 03451 55 55 55 + Ext 44 21 11 Contact Karen Taylor online
By Post: Auchterderran Centre 14 Woodend Road Auchterderran Cardenden Lochgelly Fife KY5 0NE

For more information contact

Angela Scott, Events Strategy Officer 
Tel: 01383 602123 Contact Angela Scott online
By Post: Main Gate Lodge Beveridge Park Kirkcaldy Fife KY2 5LZ

Karen Taylor, Area Cultural Co-ordinator 
Tel: 03451 55 55 55 + Ext 44 21 11 Contact Karen Taylor online
By Post: Auchterderran Centre 14 Woodend Road Auchterderran Cardenden Lochgelly Fife KY5 0NE
Go Top

We have placed cookies on your computer to improve your experience here. If you do not want us to use cookies you can change your settings at any time.